Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3 S.E.C.L KUSMUNDA KORBA
Phone: 07815-271252,271777Email: kusmundakv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एसईसीएल कुसमुंडा कोरबा
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3 S.E.C.L KUSMUNDA KORBA
'Seekers of true knowledge are engaged in ceaseless striving but we know that it is not easy to achi
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300009
 
Welcome to Kendriya Vidyalaya SECL KUSMUNDA KORBA.
Committees
Web Site Commitess
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities: Miss Anshu Sinha
Committee Members
Acedemic advice committee/Moderation committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. H. Hans [Convenor]
Mr. Nagina Ram,
Miss Anshu Sinha,
Miss Rekha choudhary,
Mr. S.D Vaishnav,
Mr B. Kerketta
Committee Members
Admission Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. N.Ram,
Mr. S.D. Vaishnav, Mr. Chunamani Kanwar,
Committee Members
CCA Coordinator
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Dr. Ms. Mona Ali [Convenor]
Mrs.Rekha Joshi,
Mr. L. Ahir,PRIMARY SECTION-
Mrs. T. Bhaskar,
HOUSE MASTER-
S-Mr. S.D. VAISHNAV,
A-MRS. R. SIMON,
T-MR. C. KANWAR,
R-MRS. DEEPTI SINGH PANWAR,
Committee Members
Examination Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. T.L.SAHU
SECONDARY SECTION
Mrs. P Nichoson,
Mrs. S. PAIKRA,
Mr. NITIN
PRIMARY SECTION:
MS. MANSI,
Mr. C. KANWAR
Committee Members
Time Table
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Ms. R. Choudhary [Convenor]
SECONDARY SECTION-
Mr. PREM PRAKASH PANDEY
PRIMARY SECTION-
Mrs. R. Simon,
Committee Members
Maintainence and devlopment fund
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. B. Kerketta,
Mr. L. Ahir,
Mr. T. Surya Rao,
Mr. R.S. Yadav
Committee Members
Sports Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. Bharti Kumar,
Mr. Chetan Srivas
Committee Members
Art Department
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. D.S. Panwar.
Committee Members
Library Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs.Kavita Singh [Convenor]
Mr. N.Ram,
Dr. Ms. Mona Ali,
Mrs. B. Baxla,
Mr. U. K. Singh (HM),
Mrs. R. Simon,
Mrs. R Joshi,
School captain boys ans girls,
Vice Captain boys and Girls
Committee Members
Work Experience
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. DEEPAK
Committee Members
Music Department
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
MR. NARENDRA MANDLE [Convenor]
Mr. Nagina Ram,
Mr. S. D. Vaishnav
Committee Members
External Examination
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. REKHA CHAUDHARY,
MR.P.P. PANDEY,
MRS. S. PAIKRA
Committee Members
CBSE Examination
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Miss Anshu Sinha [Convenor]
Mr. SOUMEN DAS GUPTA
Committee Members
Integrity Club
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. B. Baxla
Committee Members
Science Club
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. REKHA CHAUDHARY [Convenor],
MRS. S. PAIKRA,
MR. SOUMEN DAS GUPTA,
MS. ARADHANA
Committee Members
Social Science Club
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. B.Baxla [Convenor],
Mr. B. Kerketta,
MR. T. L. SAHU,
Mrs. P. Nichoson
Committee Members
Maths Club/Lab
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. E.T Babu[convenor]
Mrs. R. Joshi
Committee Members
Nature Club
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. S. PAIKRA
Committee Members
Computer Department
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Miss Anshu Sinha [Convenor],
Mr. ABHISHEK DUBEY,
MRS. RANJEETA GUPTA
Committee Members
Staff Club
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. R.S. SIMON,
Mr. U.K. Singh
Committee Members
Discipline Commitee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. K Sujata [Convenor]
, Mr. N. Ram, Dr. Mona Ali, Mrs.H.Hans
Committee Members
Furniture Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr B. Kerketta[Convenor],
, Mr C. Kanwar,
Mr. DEEPAK Kumar
Committee Members
Celebration and Arrangment of Refreshment(including camp courses)
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs.Rekha Joshi [Convenor]
Mrs. R. S. SIMON,MRS. DEEPTI PANWAR, Dr. Mona Ali
Committee Members
Bharat Scout and Guide
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. S. D. Vaisnav [Convenor]
Mr. N. Ram, Mr. C. KANWAR, Mrs V. Toppo
Committee Members
Rajbhasha Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities: Dr. Mona Ali, Mr. L. Ahir
Committee Members
Office Work
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. U. K. SINGH [Convenor],MR. P. P. PANDEY, MR. DEEPAK KUMAR, Mr R.S Deshmukh
Committee Members
Guidance and Counseling Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr S.D. Vaishnav,Mrs. H. Hans
Committee Members
NAEP
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
[Convenor]
,Mrs. R. Simon
Committee Members
School Magazine and Calendar
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities: Mr. Nagina Ram, Dr Mona Ali, Mr lalji Ahir,
All Language Teachers
Committee Members
Teaching Aids Department
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. B. Baxla[Convenor]
Mrs. R.S. Simon, Mr. S.D Vaishnav
Committee Members
Photography
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR [Convenor]
Mr. NARENDRA MANDLE
Committee Members
RTI
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
MR. B. KERKETTA[Convenor]
Committee Members
Holiday Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. K Sujata [Convenor]
Mr. Laljee Ahir, Mrs. H Hans
Committee Members
Quater Allotment Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Mrs. K Sujata [Convenor]
Mr. Surya Rao
Committee Members
Cleaning Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
MrS. B. BAXLA, Mr. S.D. Vaisnav, MRS. BHARTI KUMAR, Mr Surya Rao
Committee Members
Gaurding Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
MRS. BHARTI KUMAR [Convenor]
Mr. Ramayan Prashad, Mr. Kamla Prasad, Mr. Surya Rao
Committee Members
Advisery Committee
Formed on: 31 Mar 2015. Resposibilities:
Dr. Mona Ali [Convenor] Mrs. R.S Simon
Committee Members